Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Academy for Advanced Studies
Austin Road Elementary
Austin Road Middle School
Bethlehem Elementary
Cotton Indian Elementary
Dutchtown Elementary
Dutchtown High School
Dutchtown Middle School
Eagle‘s Landing High School
Eagle's Landing Middle School
East Lake Elementary
EXCEL Academy
Fairview Elementary
Hampton Elementary
Flippen Elementary
Hampton High School
Hampton Middle School
McDonough High School
McDonough Middle School
Hickory Flat Elementary
Impact Academy
Locust Grove Elementary
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove Middle School
Luella Elementary
Luella High School
Luella Middle School
Mt.Carmel Elementary
New Hope Elementary School
Oakland Elementary
Ola Elementary
Ola High School
Ola Middle School
Pates Creek Elementary School
Pleasant Grove Elementary School
Red Oak Elementary
Rock Spring Elementary
Rocky Creek Elementary
Smith-Barnes Elementary
Stockbridge Elementary
Stockbridge High School
Stockbridge Middle School
Timber Ridge Elementary
Tussahaw Elementary
Union Grove High School
Union Grove Middle School
Unity Grove Elementary
Walnut Creek Elementary
Wesley Lakes Elementary
Woodland Elementary
Woodland High School
Woodland Middle School
update
Sign In
Search Our Site
Schools
Elementary
Middle
High
Specialty
CLOSE
User Options
Sign In
Register
Translate
Parents
Students
Community
Employees
Smith-Barnes Elementary Facebook Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Twitter Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary YouTube Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Instagram Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Google Plus Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Pinterest Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Vimeo Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Flickr Link
Smith-Barnes Elementary Linked-In Link
Home
About Us
"
About Our School
Mission and Beliefs
School Achievements
School Improvement Plan
School Administrators
Office Staff
Clinic & Medical Information
School Council
Partners in Education
Academics
"
Educational Links
Professional Learning
Grade Levels
Student Support - SST
EIP
ESE
Talented and Gifted Program
CCGPS Unit Frameworks
English Language Arts
Title 1
Media Center
Instructional Lead Teacher
Activities
"
Fine Arts
Geography Bee
Junior Beta Club
Spelling BEE
Literacy Day
Parent And Family Engagement
Photo Gallery
Administration
"
Information
"
SBE School Uniforms
After School Program
My School Bucks - Nutrition Payments
Student Handbooks
Photo Gallery
BYOT
Board of Education Member District 5 Newsletter
ROAR Into Summer Reading
Georgia Milestones
Supply List
Faculty/Staff
"
Allen, Angela
Braswell, James
Gomez, Irmaliz
Griggs, Andrea
Johnson, Talisa
Kennedy, Sharon
McLeod, Shenique
Montgomery, Donnielle
Murphy, Jessica
Slagle, Nancy
Stroud-Sutton, Lescia
Wilburn-Young, Sabrina
Ashmeade, Yasmin
Clore, Alyssia
Boyd, LaMika
Azher, Mohammed
Grace-Hyman, Jennifer
Nash, Nina
Montgomery, Onnameaga
Terry, Tyler
Hudson, Vanessa
Poplus, Annastas
Reese, Kathaleen
Augustin, Carrecia
Barkley, La'Dasha
Butler, Katherine
Gardner, Gizelle
Johnson, Diane
Roberts, Kennedy
Speech Therapist - Tekeyah Martin
Ward, Felicia
Birks, Audrey
Teacher Info
"
Counseling Office
"
Meet the Counselor
Photo Gallery
Page Navigation
#BetterTogetherNight
SBE Cookout #BetterTogether & FUN!
Student Council
Motivation Monday (August 2018)
First Day of School
Photo Gallery
Solar Eclipse
August Students Of The Month
Monday Motivation-August 21st!
BRIDGEFEST
Curriculum Night & Annual Title I Meeting
Technology Rollout
Grandparents Lunch
Congratulations Ms. Erica Pitts Teacher of the Year! & Red Ribbon Week
Literacy Days
Let's Bowl
Motivation Monday October 16th
Odysseyware Was Here!
STREAM Monday
SBE X STREAM Atlanta Traders Club
SBE X STREAM Presenter Stephanie Lindstrom
SBE X STREAM Presenter Dr. Dolores Mitchell
SBE X STREAM Presenter Kathryn Breedlove
SBE X STREAM Presenter Lindsay Boyle
SBE X STREAM iTeach Coach Anna Bilyeu
SBE X STREAM Presenter Je-Nita Stafford
SBE X STREAM Presenter Naeem Roberts
SBE X STREAM Presenters Angela Ross & Amber Villegas
SBE X STREAM Presenter Michelle Harada
SBE X STREAM Bakery Ms. EricaHardy
SBE X STREAM Presenter Jason Wright
SBE X STREAM-Presenters Ms. O'Neal and Ms. Webber
SBE X STREAM Week Presenter: Ms. Beatrice Holmes
SBE X-STREAM WEEK Special Thanks to: GA State Patrol and Aviation Department, Henry County Sheriff D
CLOSE
CLOSE